Next Race October 28th -- Finale Race # 4 of 4 for the 2017 Track Championship (12:00 Noon start) Sponsored by Oak Mountain Hobbies  

2016 Schedule

Official 2016 Schedule

Printable Link of 2016 Schedule

FEBUARY 13TH TEST & TUNE
FEBUARY 27TH NON-POINTS #1 RACE #1 - Winner Sportsman - Tim Smith

MARCH 12TH POINTS RACE #1 RACE #2 - Rained out rescheduled for April 9th
****MARCH 18TH&19TH VALKRIA MALABA FL QSAC****
MARCH 26TH POINTS RACE #2 RACE #3 - Winner Sportsman - Scott Harper, Limited Sportsman - Brian McBrayer

APRIL 9TH POINTS #2 (Rain makeup from 3/12) RACE #4 - Winner Sportsman - Scott Harper, Limited Sportsman - Brian McBrayer
APRIL 23RD POINTS RACE #3 RACE #5 - Winner Sportsman - Jerry Evans, Limited Sportsman - Andrew Simmons

MAY 14TH POINTS RACE#4 RACE #6 - Winner Sportsman - Scott Harper, Limited Sportsman - Woody Trimble
****MAY 27TH&28TH DFW RACEWAY BURLINGTON TX QSAC****
MAY 28TH NON-POINTS RACE#3 RACE #7 - Winner Sportsman - Jerry EvansLimited Sportsman - Woody Trimble

JUNE 11TH POINTS RACE #5 RACE #8 - 4 PM START - Winner Sportsman - Jerry Evans
JUNE 25TH NON-POINTS RACE #4 RACE #9 - 4 PM START - Winner Sportsman - Scott Harper

JULY 9TH NON-POINTS RACE #5 RACE #10 - 4 PM START - Rained out
****JULY 8TH&9TH VETERANS PARK SPEEDWAY ALGONA IW QSAC****
JULY 23RD POINTS RACE #6 RACE #11- 4PM START RESORT OF POINTS AFTER THIS RACE - Winner Sportsman Scott Harper, Limited Sportsman - Dave Davis

AUGUST 13TH POINTS RACE #1 OF 4 OF THE FINALE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP RACE #12 - 4 PM START - Winner Sportsman - Scott Harper
AUGUST 27TH NON-POINTS RACE #6 RACE #13 - 4 PM START

****SEPT.2ND&3RD LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY CLOVER SPEEDWAY QSAC****
SEPT.10TH POINTS RACE #2 OF 4 OF THE FINALE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP RACE #14 - 4 PM START - Winner Sportsman - Scott Harper
SEPT.24TH NON-POINTS RACE #7 RACE#15- 2 PM START - Winner Sportsman - Andrew Simmons

OCT.8TH POINTS RACE #3 OF 4 OF THE FINALE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP RACE#16- 2 PM START - Winner Sportsman - Jerry Evans
OCT.22ND NON POINTS RACE #8 RACE#17- 2 PM START - Winner Sportsman - Jerry Evans , Limited Sportsman - Mike Morgan

NOV.5TH POINTS RACE #4 OF 4 RACE #18 - 2 PM START CHAMPIONSHIP DECIDED - Winner Sportsman - Scott Harper,  Limted Sportsman - Woody Trimble
NOV.12th SPECIAL OPERATIONS WARRIOR FOUNDATION 500 LAPS START TIME TBA. RACE#19 - Winner Sportsman - Scott Harper, Limited Sportsman - Steve Brooks, Sprint Car - Marty Freedle


DEC.3RD TOYS FOR TOTS RACE#20- 2 PM START 200 LAP FEATURE